BTEC Higher National Diploma in Law
Hayley Donna Allen
Achai Bol-Deng
Andrew Denny
Arti Faldu
Kerri Kay Ann Layden
Awarded the Southampton City Council Prize
Amir Miah
Drew Nicholls
Della Onya
Katie Louise Thompson
Fda Law
Lester John Hartnett
Ayesha Hoque
Andrew Stonehill-Brooks
Awarded the School of Law, Marketing, Management and Education Prize
BA (Honours) Commercial Law
Jaspinder Bagwa
Nadia Chowdhary
Wayne Steven Grice
Oliver Simon Johnson
Laura Alice Fayre Searle
Manpreet Singh
LLB (Honours)
Mohammed Awais Ahmed
Parveen Akhtar
Rehana Ali
Sam Alexander Arnold
Maxine Ayriss
Edward Bailey
Jahanara Begum
Clare Beswarick
Jemma Blomfield
Benjamin Blunt
Claire Brophy
Ashton Church
Thomas Clark
Guy Cooke
Sarah Louise Daish
Jude Dandison
Hollie Jane Dougan
Sadiah Durrani
Jonathan Andrew Ellam
David Charles Ellis
Kaira Elizabeth Amanda Ellis
Angie Martine Garrett
Lucy Elizabeth Garrod
Omid Ghiassi-Farahani
Mark Govan
Katie Louise Gustar
Paul Lloyd Hamilton
Annie Frances Hanley
Samantha Jayne Hart
Christopher Hook
Rawdon Leeyson James
Kirsty Jenkins
Lei Jiang
Emma Louise Jones
Mobashar Karim
Navida Khan
Andrew Kilbride
Charlene Kent Lockitt
James Michael Maidlow
Belinda Majani
Helen-Kate Martin
Nur Jahan Mazumder
Awarded the Southampton Solent School of Law Prize for Outstanding Personal Performance
Peter McConnell
Leone Thomas McDevitt
Lauren Sabrina Meager
Amanda Catherine Miskella
Kavita Mohan
Aaron Mark Hugh Mooney
Michelle Jane Nardone
Awarded the Anna Bowers Prize
Jade Neame
Angela Neill
Shamsun Nessa
Alexander Newman
Adwoa Oti-Duah
Pinal Patel
Rachel Patel
Graham Pike
Camilla Elizabeth Pile
Joanna Potter
Tomas Martin Preston
Sandra Ptak
Daniel Eric Ratcliff
Penelope Anne Risso
Ross Antony Rolph
Sarah Jane Sansum Edwards
Cara Louise Saunders
Kerry Joan Saunders
Heather Sharpe
Alan Mark Shipton
Sarbjit Kaur Sihota
Catherine Slade
Aseem Taj
Robert Wai Hung Tang
Eve Taylor
Awarded the Paris, Smith & Randall Prize for Best Dissertation and the Sweet and Maxwell Prize
Raymond Graham Todd
Tom Charles Ward
Edward Paul Wensley
Richard James Wilkinson
Daniel Winterburn
Chika Wodo
Lensa Wordofa
LLB (Honours) With Business Management
Byron James Bentley
Jens Henniker Heaton
Mayowan Shurhovinuo Iremonger
Dustin Ernest Joyce
Meenakshi Rai
Chris Ashley Ridgway
LLB (Honours) With Criminology
Ben Evans
Darren Mark Francis
David Anthony Gale
Erica May Jenner
Edward Anthony Lyons
Charlene Mackerill
Samara Nicola Abigale Makinde
Catherine Nayiga-Bukenya
Derek Nunn
Nithan Singh Rajput
Magdalena Wroblewska-Trojano
LLB (Honours) With European Studies
Dominic Delegate
Alexia Laurence Marie Simeoni
LLB (Honours) With Human Resource Management
Manisha Desai
Graduate Diploma in Law
Kurian Abraham
James Flint
Leonard William Furlong
Karl Gibson
Natalie Hollier
Madeleine Jenness
Nicholas Lane
Awarded the Blackwell Prize for Best Full Time Student
Farideh Moallemi
Stephen James Norris
Awarded the Blackwell Prize for Best Part Time Student
Miia Pollanen
Andrew Roberts
Tamodaren Runghen
George Weston
LLM
Richard Burton
Awarded the Law, Marketing, Management and Education Prize for Intellectual Property Pathway Student
Juliet Marie Chevalier-Watts
Awarded the Law, Marketing, Management and Education Prize for Best General Pathway Student
Delphine Corian
James Anthony Hamilton Gleisner
Oluwatosin Rebecca Jones
Selina Lal
Francisco Pazo Couto
Lee Short
Awarded the Bond Pearce Prize
Petr Slaby
Shalini Rupe Sundhoo
Muhammad Rizwan Ullah
Gemma Christine Wilson
BA (Honours) Marketing with Advertising Management
Robert Boden
Angela Bustard
Hannah Lee Chulk
Luke Cottis
Carly Fidler
Stephanie Forrest
Sebastian Goff
Rebecca Hall
Jodie Marisa Harris
Dalia Hassan
Charlotte Horsfall
Oliver James Howard Jones
Wilson Nwaeke
Abigail Searle
Camilla Silk
Luke Robert Gordon Simpson
Jennifer Anne Symons
Martin Greg Thorpe
Michelle Tracy Thwaites
Rebecca Louise Wood
BA (Honours) Marketing with Media and Design
Dean Babbage
Craig Belcher
Sarah Louise Cooling
Ivan Costa
Peter Day
Thomas William Evans
James Kenneth Finlay
Niki Hargreaves
Charlotte Hood
Caroline Elizabeth Horsnell
James Dudley Hyslop
Ben James Jackson
Stewart Kelly
Kelly Lacey
Nicola Dawn Marshall
Carol Cathrina Senaid McLoughlin
Darren Keith Miles
Omatsola Tawiah Oritsejafor
Laura Elizabeth Pye
Awarded the Ahmad Tea Prize for Best Marketing with Media & Design Student
Stephen John Williams
Zoe Williams
David John Wilson-Smith
BA (Honours) Marketing Management
Louise Bailey
Dominic Edmund Bourke
Rachael Ann Cheyne
Alexandra Clements
Pedro Jury De Oliveira Neto
James Gray
Awarded the Financial Explorer Prize for Best Marketing Student
Phillip Wayne Greenland
Majid Hakamali
Graeme Hall
Jack Huyton
Liatt Joseph-Mitchell
Lisa Kelly
Shaun Lee
Michelle Lilley
Min Lu
Parveel Mann
Caroline Annette Marshall
Alaina Kathryn McNally
Nichola Prentice
Georgina Anne Elizabeth Pritchard-Davies
Nathan Mark Quashie
Nuellur Rahman
Oliver Thomas Schofield
Richard Erik Smithson
Andrew Solomon
Susanne Tennfjord Aarseth
MA Marketing Management
Shentone Banda
Caroline Barfoot
Adam Ayodele Bisi
Richard Blakeway
Roger Duncan Byatt
Ting Shan Chen
Adam Neal Clatworthy
Khadija El Gharbi Fellah
Rosamund Jane Gallagher
Jean-Christophe Gerard
Donna Goodwin
Rui Guo
Elisabeth Hamminger
Ian Leslie Hughes
Anna Kolodziej
Li Yuan Liu
Rajesh Hiralal Manek
Nurcan Martin
Nicola Mills
Piotr Gregory Opon
Abayomi Orungbamade
Nick Page
Vita Salpagarova
Cagdas Saylak
Tina Scherer
Muhammah Zahid Shar
Lucinda Jane Stubbs
Kanchan Thakur
Jianyi Ying
Doctor of Philosophy
In recognition of a programme of work entitled:
Service with empathy: An exercise in customer loyalty'
Ebrahim Marandi
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article